Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Councillors by ward

Balbir Sandhu

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
  • Surgery
  • Profile Properties
Balbir Sandhu
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected::
05 May 2011
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Normanton
Email:
Work Telephone No:
01332 643640
Mobile Telephone No:
07812 301444
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 6, items 1 to 5 of 28.
Licensing Committee Vice-Chair20 May 201525 May 2021
Communities Scrutiny Review Board Member25 May 201723 June 2020
Normanton Ward Member20 May 201522 May 2019
Planning Control Committee Member20 May 201522 May 2018
Integrating Communities Board Member20 May 201523 May 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Tue, 21 Jun 2011An introduction to the Council Meeting Information System 
Tue, 21 Jun 2011An introduction to the Council's performance management system 
Tue, 21 Jun 2011Adult Social Care Briefing 
Sat, 7 May 2011Induction Day - Code of Conduct, Members' Allowances and Decision Making 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.