Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Councillors

Philip Hickson JP

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Philip Hickson JP
Elected:
06 May 1999
First Elected
07 May 1987
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1987 Thu 4 May 1995  
Thu 6 May 1999 Thu 5 May 2016 Did not seek re-election

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 1 May 2003 Wed 9 Jun 2004
ConservativeThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2016

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
AllestreeThu 1 May 2003 Wed 9 Jun 2004
AllestreeThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2016

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Area Panel 506 October 2004He worked with Lonny as a Councillor for the Mackworth Ward
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.