Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Councillors

Philip Hickson JP

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Philip Hickson JP
Elected:
06 May 1999
First Elected::
07 May 1987
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1987 Thu 4 May 1995  
Thu 6 May 1999 Thu 5 May 2016 Did not seek re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 1 May 2003 Wed 9 Jun 2004
ConservativeThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2016

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
AllestreeThu 1 May 2003 Wed 9 Jun 2004
AllestreeThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 5 May 2016

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 10 of 16, items 46 to 50 of 77.
Full Council Member24 May 200622 May 2007
Ad Hoc Restructuring Committee Member24 May 200622 May 2007
Special Purposes Committee Member24 May 200622 May 2007
General Licensing Sub Committee Member24 May 200622 May 2007
Taxi Licensing Sub Committee Member24 May 200622 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Area Panel 506 October 2004He worked with Lonny as a Councillor for the Mackworth Ward View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.