Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Councillors

Robin Turner

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Robin Turner
Elected:
10 July 1997
First Elected
10 July 1997
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Member of Derbyshire County Council - 1989 to 1997 10 July 1997 - elected to Osmaston Ward. 2 May 2002 - elected to Sinfin Ward.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 10 Jul 1997 Sun 6 May 2018 Did not seek re-election

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 10 Jul 1997 Sun 6 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
SinfinThu 10 Jul 1997 Sun 6 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
21 July 201224 July 2012

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
Mon, 18 Jul 2011Public Speaking 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.