Councillors

Sara Bolton

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Sara Bolton
Elected:
03 May 1990
First Elected
04 May 1984
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Fri 4 May 1984 Thu 5 May 1988 Was not re-elected
Thu 3 May 1990 Sun 6 May 2018 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 3 May 1990 Sun 6 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
ChaddesdenThu 3 May 1990 Sun 6 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
19 July 201219 July 2012

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Planning Control Committee16 December 2004Left the meeting
Planning Control Committee16 December 2004None
Planning Control Committee26 May 2005Left during the consideration of this item
Area Panel 108 June 2005none
DateTitleNotes
Sat, 21 May 2011Planning Control Committee Training 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.