|   Sign in

Councillors

Prem Chera

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Prem Chera
Elected:
02 May 2002
First Elected::
02 May 2002
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Sinfin
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Thu 5 May 2011 Did not stand for election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 2 May 2002 Thu 3 Jan 2008
IndependentThu 3 Jan 2008 Sun 16 May 2010
ConservativeMon 17 May 2010

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 9, items 1 to 5 of 43.
Full Council Member26 May 201024 May 2011
Disabled People's Diversity Forum Member26 May 201024 May 2011
Sinfin Ward Member26 May 201024 May 2011
Audit and Accounts Committee Member26 May 201024 May 2011
General Licensing Committee Member26 May 201024 May 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Planning Control Committee01 July 2004None View
Community Regeneration Commission09 December 2004  View
Planning Control Committee16 December 2004None View
Community Regeneration Commission25 January 2005  View
Planning Control Committee24 March 2005left the meeting View
Planning Control Committee26 May 2005Left during the consideration of this item View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.