|   Sign in

Councillors

Paul Willitts

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Paul Willitts
Elected:
02 May 2002
First Elected::
02 May 2002
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Mon 8 May 2006 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 2 May 2002 Mon 8 May 2006

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ChellastonThu 2 May 2002 Mon 8 May 2006

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 23.
Full Council Member30 June 200408 May 2006
Area Panel 2 Member30 June 200408 May 2006
Minority Ethnic Communities Advisory Committee Vice-Chair30 June 200408 May 2006
Planning and Environment Commission Member30 June 200408 May 2006
Conservation Area Advisory Committee Member30 June 200408 May 2006

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Planning Control Committee01 July 2004Left the meeting View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.