Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Councillors

Hilary Jones

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Hilary Jones
Elected:
04 May 2000
First Elected::
04 May 2000
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2000 Thu 5 May 2016 Did not seek re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 4 May 2000 Thu 5 May 2016

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
MickleoverThu 4 May 2000 Thu 5 May 2016

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 6 of 17, items 26 to 30 of 85.
Full Council Member21 May 200820 May 2009
Personnel Committee Member21 May 200820 May 2009
Corporate Policy, Economic Development, Planning and Transportation Cabinet Member Meeting Member21 May 200820 May 2009
Council Cabinet Chair22 May 200820 May 2009
Audit and Accounts Committee Member23 May 200721 May 2008

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
19 July 201219 July 2012 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Area Panel 429 September 2004None View
Area Panel 429 September 2004left the meeting View
Community Regeneration Commission10 January 2006  View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.