Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Councillors

Hilary Jones

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Hilary Jones
Elected:
04 May 2000
First Elected::
04 May 2000
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2000 Thu 5 May 2016 Did not seek re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 4 May 2000 Thu 5 May 2016

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
MickleoverThu 4 May 2000 Thu 5 May 2016

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 9 of 17, items 41 to 45 of 85.
Children and Young People Commission Member24 May 200622 May 2007
Social Services Secure Accomodation Panel Member26 May 200523 May 2006
Special Purposes Committee Member26 May 200523 May 2006
Area Panel 4 Member26 May 200523 May 2006
Audit and Accounts Committee Member25 May 200523 May 2006

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
19 July 201219 July 2012 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Area Panel 429 September 2004None View
Area Panel 429 September 2004left the meeting View
Community Regeneration Commission10 January 2006  View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.