Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Councillors

Margaret Redfern

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Margaret Redfern
Elected:
03 May 2001
First Elected
05 May 1994
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 5 May 1994 Thu 6 May 1999 Was not re-elected
Thu 3 May 2001 Thu 5 May 2016 Was not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 3 May 2001 Thu 5 May 2016

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
DerwentThu 3 May 2001 Thu 5 May 2016

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
24 July 201224 July 2012

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Area Panel 127 October 2004None
Area Panel 127 October 2004None
Community Regeneration Commission25 October 2005 
Community Regeneration Commission10 January 2006 
Community Regeneration Commission10 January 2006 
DateTitleNotes
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing Training for Committee Members 
Sat, 7 May 2011Induction Day - Code of Conduct, Members' Allowances and Decision Making 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.