Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Councillors

Fay Winter

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Fay Winter
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected
01 May 2003
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Ward:
Mickleover
Email:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Mon 26 May 2014 Did not stand for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Liberal DemocratsThu 1 May 2003

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
MickleoverThu 1 May 2003

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
07 August 201214 August 2012

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Education Commission05 July 2004 
Education Commission06 September 2004 
Area Panel 429 September 2004Left the meeting
Education Commission18 October 2004 
Education Commission29 November 2004none
Education Commission17 January 2005none
Education Commission08 March 2005none
Social Care and Health Commission18 April 2005None
DateTitleNotes
Mon, 18 Jul 2011Public Speaking 
Tue, 21 Jun 2011Adult Social Care Briefing 
Tue, 21 Jun 2011An introduction to the Council's performance management system 
Tue, 21 Jun 2011An introduction to the Council Meeting Information System 
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing Training for Committee Members 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.