|   Sign in

Councillors

Abdul Rehman

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Abdul Rehman
Elected:
03 May 1990
First Elected::
03 May 1990
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 1990 Mon 8 May 2006 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 3 May 1990 Mon 8 May 2006

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ArboretumThu 3 May 1990 Mon 8 May 2006

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 8, items 1 to 5 of 39.
Taxi Licensing Sub Committee /2 Member30 June 200408 May 2006
Employee Appeals Sub-Committee Member30 June 200408 May 2006
Planning and Environment Commission Member30 June 200408 May 2006
Employee Appeals Sub Committee /2 Member30 June 200408 May 2006
Discretionary Housing Payments Appeals Sub Committee /2 Member30 June 200408 May 2006

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Education (Awards and Transport) Appeals Sub Committee15 November 2004Left the meeting View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.