Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Councillors

Amar Nath

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Amar Nath
Elected:
02 May 1996
First Elected
02 May 1996
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Normanton
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 1996 Thu 5 May 2011 Did not stand for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 2 May 1996 Sun 10 Feb 2008
Not a Member of any Political GroupMon 11 Feb 2008 Sun 2 Mar 2008
ConservativeMon 3 Mar 2008

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
NormantonThu 2 May 1996

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.