|   Sign in

Councillors

Ronald Liversedge

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Ronald Liversedge
Elected:
21 May 2003
First Elected::
21 May 2003
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Wed 21 May 2003 Tue 20 Feb 2007  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeWed 21 May 2003 Tue 20 Feb 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ChellastonWed 21 May 2003 Tue 20 Feb 2007

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 6, items 1 to 5 of 29.
Schools Organisation Committee Member30 June 200420 February 2007
School Admissions Forum Member30 June 200420 February 2007
Planning Control Committee Member30 June 200420 February 2007
Conservation Area Advisory Committee Member30 June 200420 February 2007
Education Commission Member30 June 200420 February 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Planning Control Committee01 July 2004Left the meeting View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.