|   Sign in

Councillors

Ron Blanksby

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Ron Blanksby
Elected:
02 May 1996
First Elected::
02 May 1996
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 1996 Mon 8 May 2006 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 2 May 1996 Mon 8 May 2006

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BoultonThu 2 May 1996 Mon 8 May 2006

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 11.
Full Council Member30 June 200408 May 2006
Area Panel 2 Member30 June 200408 May 2006
Community Regeneration Commission Member30 June 200408 May 2006
Audit and Accounts Committee Member25 May 200508 May 2006
Full Council Member26 May 200508 May 2006

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.