|   Sign in

Councillors

Ann Jackman

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Ann Jackman
Elected:
02 May 2002
First Elected::
02 May 2002
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Tue 31 May 2005 Resigned

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 2 May 2002 Tue 31 May 2005

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
AbbeyThu 2 May 2002 Tue 31 May 2005

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 19.
Women's Advisory Committee Member30 June 200431 May 2005
Area Panel 3 Member30 June 200431 May 2005
Taxi Licensing Sub Committee /2 Member30 June 200431 May 2005
Disputes Resolution Sub Committee Member30 June 200431 May 2005
Planning and Environment Commission Member30 June 200431 May 2005

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.