|   Sign in

Councillors

Stephen Willoughby

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Stephen Willoughby
Elected:
09 March 2017
First Elected::
03 May 2007
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Ward:
Derwent
Address:
The Council House
Corporation Street
Derby
DE21 2FS
Email:
Telephone No:
01332 643640
Mobile Telephone No:
07941466186
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Wed 12 Aug 2009 Resigned
Thu 9 Mar 2017  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 3 May 2007 Wed 12 Aug 2009
ConservativeThu 9 Mar 2017 Mon 25 Nov 2019
Liberal DemocratsTue 26 Nov 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
AllestreeThu 3 May 2007 Wed 12 Aug 2009
DerwentThu 16 Mar 2017

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 4 of 5, items 16 to 20 of 23.
Gender Diversity Forum Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Children and Young People Commission Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Full Council Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Planning Control Committee Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Conservation Area Advisory Committee Member23 May 200721 May 2008

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.