Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Councillors

Frank Leeming

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Frank Leeming
Elected:
10 June 2004
First Elected::
10 June 2004
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Boulton
Email:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 3 May 2012 Was not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
UK Independence PartyThu 10 Jun 2004 Fri 17 Dec 2004
IndependentFri 17 Dec 2004 Wed 2 Feb 2005
VeritasWed 2 Feb 2005 Mon 19 Dec 2005
IndependentMon 19 Dec 2005 Mon 26 Nov 2007
ConservativeMon 26 Nov 2007

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 5 of 13, items 21 to 25 of 62.
General Licensing Committee Vice-Chair20 May 200925 May 2010
Taxi Licensing and Appeals Committee Vice-Chair20 May 200925 May 2010
Community Commission Member20 May 200925 May 2010
Gender and Sexuality Diversity Forum Member20 May 200925 May 2010
Disputes Resolution Sub Committee Member20 May 200925 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Mon, 18 Jul 2011Public Speaking 
Wed, 29 Jun 2011Licensing Training for Committee Members 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.