Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Councillors

Barbara Jackson

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Barbara Jackson
Elected:
04 May 1995
First Elected
04 May 1995
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 May 1995 Thu 2 May 2019 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 4 May 1995 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
BoultonThu 4 May 1995 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Education (Awards and Transport) Appeals Sub Committee23 August 2004none
Education (Awards and Transport) Appeals Sub Committee13 December 2004None
DateTitleNotes
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing Training for Committee Members 
Sat, 7 May 2011Induction Day - Code of Conduct, Members' Allowances and Decision Making 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.