Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Councillors

Pauline Latham

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Pauline Latham
Elected:
07 May 1998
First Elected
07 May 1998
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Member of Derbyshire County Council - 1987 to 1993 Member of Derby City Council 1992 to 1996
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1998 Thu 6 May 2010 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 7 May 1998 Mon 10 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
OakwoodThu 7 May 1998 Mon 10 May 2010

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Scrutiny Management Commission13 July 2004none
Council Cabinet14 June 2005Left the meeting
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.