|   Sign in

Councillors

Pauline Latham

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Pauline Latham
Elected:
07 May 1998
First Elected::
07 May 1998
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Member of Derbyshire County Council - 1987 to 1993 Member of Derby City Council 1992 to 1996
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1998 Thu 6 May 2010 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 7 May 1998 Mon 10 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
OakwoodThu 7 May 1998 Mon 10 May 2010

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 7 of 9, items 31 to 35 of 45.
Taxi Licensing Sub Committee /2 Member30 June 200424 May 2005
Integrated Children's Services Member Working Group Member30 June 200424 May 2005
Education Commission Vice-Chair30 June 200424 May 2005
Employee Appeals Sub Committee /2 Member30 June 200424 May 2005
Discretionary Housing Payments Appeals Sub Committee /2 Member30 June 200424 May 2005

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 6.
Local Government East Midlands - General Meeting 24 May 2006 23 May 2007
Compact Forum 14 September 2005 24 May 2006
CLAC Liaison Board 01 July 2004 25 May 2005
Derby Law Centre 01 July 2004 25 May 2005
Local Government Association - Derbyshire LGA 01 July 2004 25 May 2005

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Scrutiny Management Commission13 July 2004none View
Council Cabinet14 June 2005Left the meeting View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.