|   Sign in

Councillors

Maurice Burgess

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Maurice Burgess
Elected:
05 May 1994
First Elected::
05 May 1994
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 1994 Mon 8 May 2006 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 5 May 1994 Wed 31 Aug 2005
IndependentThu 1 Sep 2005 Mon 8 May 2006

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
AbbeyThu 5 May 1994 Mon 8 May 2006

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 17.
Full Council Member30 June 200408 May 2006
Council Cabinet Area of Responsibility - Corporate Policy30 June 200408 May 2006
Plain English Panel Member30 June 200408 May 2006
Special Purposes Committee Chair30 June 200408 May 2006
Area Panel 3 Member30 June 200408 May 2006

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 14.
East Midlands Museums Service 25 May 2005 24 May 2006
Q Arts Management Committee 25 May 2005 24 May 2006
Compact Forum 01 July 2004 25 May 2005
University of Derby - Court 01 July 2004 25 May 2005
Derby and Derbyshire Economic Partnership 01 July 2004 25 May 2005

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Council Cabinet20 July 2004  View
Council Cabinet15 March 2005Left the Meeting View
Council Cabinet15 March 2005Left the Meeting View
Council Cabinet14 June 2005none View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.