Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Councillors

Les Allen

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Les Allen
Elected:
02 May 2002
First Elected::
02 May 2002
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Ward:
Littleover
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Mon 26 May 2014 Did not stand for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 2 May 2002

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LittleoverThu 2 May 2002

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 11, items 1 to 5 of 52.
Littleover Ward Member20 May 201522 May 2019
Littleover Ward Member11 June 201419 May 2015
Council Mayor22 May 201310 June 2014
Littleover Ward Member22 May 201310 June 2014
Children and Young People O&S Board Member22 May 201310 June 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Council Cabinet10 August 2004  View
Area Panel 417 November 2004Left the meeting View
Area Panel 419 January 2005Left the meeting View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.