|   Sign in

Councillors

Mark Tittley

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Mark Tittley
Elected:
03 May 2012
First Elected::
10 June 2004
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Sun 4 May 2008 Not re-elected
Thu 3 May 2012 Thu 5 May 2016 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 10 Jun 2004 Sun 4 May 2008
LabourThu 3 May 2012 Thu 5 May 2016

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ChellastonThu 10 Jun 2004 Sun 4 May 2008
AlvastonThu 3 May 2012 Thu 5 May 2016

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 3 of 9, items 11 to 15 of 43.
Cost of Living O&S Board Member11 June 201419 May 2015
Council Member22 May 201310 June 2014
Standards Committee Chair22 May 201310 June 2014
Adults and Health Cabinet Member Meeting Chair22 May 201310 June 2014
Council Cabinet Cabinet Member for Adults and Health22 May 201310 June 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.