|   Sign in

Councillors

Mark Tittley

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Mark Tittley
Elected:
03 May 2012
First Elected::
10 June 2004
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Sun 4 May 2008 Not re-elected
Thu 3 May 2012 Thu 5 May 2016 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 10 Jun 2004 Sun 4 May 2008
LabourThu 3 May 2012 Thu 5 May 2016

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ChellastonThu 10 Jun 2004 Sun 4 May 2008
AlvastonThu 3 May 2012 Thu 5 May 2016

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 9 of 9, items 41 to 43 of 43.
Culture and Prosperity Commission Member30 June 200424 May 2005
Conservation Area Advisory Committee Member30 June 200424 May 2005
Full Council Member30 June 200424 May 2005

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.