Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Councillors

Lisa Higginbottom

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Lisa Higginbottom
Elected:
29 July 2004
First Elected
29 July 2004
Party:
Independent
Ward:
Mackworth
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 29 Jul 2004 Thu 7 May 2015 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 29 Jul 2004 Mon 21 Oct 2013
IndependentTue 22 Oct 2013

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
MackworthThu 29 Jul 2004

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
11 August 201214 August 2012

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Area Panel 506 October 2004She worked with Lonny as a Councillor for the Mackworth Ward
Community Regeneration Commission25 October 2005 
Community Regeneration Commission06 December 2005 
DateTitleNotes
Sat, 7 May 2011Induction Day - Code of Conduct, Members' Allowances and Decision Making 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.