|   Sign in

Councillors

Ranjit Banwait

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Ranjit Banwait
Elected:
04 May 2006
First Elected::
04 May 2006
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2006 Sun 6 May 2018 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 4 May 2006 Sun 6 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BoultonThu 4 May 2006 Sun 6 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 2 of 13, items 6 to 10 of 63.
Housing and Urban Renewal Cabinet Member Meeting Substitute20 May 201506 May 2018
Cohesion and Integration Cabinet Member Meeting Substitute20 May 201506 May 2018
Cohesion and Integration Cabinet Member Meeting Substitute20 May 201506 May 2018
Strategy and Policy Cabinet Member Meeting Member20 May 201506 May 2018
Integrated Health and Care Cabinet Member Meeting Substitute20 May 201506 May 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Sat, 7 May 2011Induction Day - Code of Conduct, Members' Allowances and Decision Making 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.