Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Councillors

Wendy Harbon

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Wendy Harbon
Elected:
16 January 2008
First Elected::
04 May 2006
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2006 Mon 15 Oct 2007 Suspended for 3 Months
Wed 16 Jan 2008 Thu 12 Jun 2008  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 4 May 2006 Wed 4 Apr 2007
IndependentWed 4 Apr 2007 Mon 15 Oct 2007
IndependentWed 16 Jan 2008 Thu 12 Jun 2008

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
DarleyThu 4 May 2006 Mon 15 Oct 2007
DarleyWed 16 Jan 2008 Thu 12 Jun 2008

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 2 of 4, items 6 to 10 of 17.
Climate Change Commission Member16 January 200821 May 2008
Full Council Member16 January 200821 May 2008
Community Commission Member16 January 200821 May 2008
Area Panel 5 Member16 January 200821 May 2008
Disabled People's Advisory Committee Member24 May 200622 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.