|   Sign in

Councillors

Alan Grimadell

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Alan Grimadell
Elected:
07 May 2015
First Elected::
03 May 2007
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Thu 5 May 2011 Was not re-elected
Thu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 3 May 2007 Thu 5 May 2011
ConservativeThu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ChaddesdenThu 3 May 2007 Thu 5 May 2011
ChellastonThu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 5 of 6, items 21 to 25 of 28.
Plain English Panel Member22 May 200820 May 2009
Disabled People's Diversity Forum Member22 May 200820 May 2009
Climate Change Commission Member22 May 200820 May 2009
Planning Control Committee Member23 October 200820 May 2009
Disabled People's Diversity Forum Member23 May 200721 May 2008

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.