|   Sign in

Councillors

Alan Grimadell

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Alan Grimadell
Elected:
07 May 2015
First Elected::
03 May 2007
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Thu 5 May 2011 Was not re-elected
Thu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 3 May 2007 Thu 5 May 2011
ConservativeThu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ChaddesdenThu 3 May 2007 Thu 5 May 2011
ChellastonThu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 6 of 6, items 26 to 28 of 28.
Full Council Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Area Panel 1 Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Climate Change Commission Vice-Chair23 May 200721 May 2008

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
12
 Page 2 of 2, items 6 to 6 of 6.
ViVA Sinfonia 24 May 2007

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.