|   Sign in

Councillors

David Batey

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
David Batey
Elected:
01 May 2008
First Elected::
01 May 2008
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2008 Tue 22 Mar 2011 Personal reasons.

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsMon 5 May 2008 Tue 22 Mar 2011

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
AbbeyMon 5 May 2008 Tue 22 Mar 2011

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 11.
Abbey Ward Member26 May 201024 May 2011
Full Council Member26 May 201022 March 2011
Neighbourhoods Commission Member07 July 201022 March 2011
Planning and Transportation Commission Chair26 May 201007 July 2010
Full Council Member20 May 200925 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.