Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Councillors

Harvey Jennings

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Harvey Jennings
Elected:
03 May 2007
First Elected::
03 May 2007
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Spondon
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Thu 7 May 2015 Did not seek re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 3 May 2007 Wed 25 May 2011
IndependentThu 26 May 2011 Thu 17 Nov 2011
ConservativeFri 18 Nov 2011

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ChellastonThu 3 May 2007 Wed 4 May 2011
SpondonThu 5 May 2011

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 5 of 6, items 21 to 25 of 29.
Full Council Member21 May 200820 May 2009
Standards Committee Member22 May 200820 May 2009
Minority Communities Diversity Forum Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Full Council Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Community Commission Vice-Chair23 May 200721 May 2008

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
18 July 201218 July 2012 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Sat, 7 May 2011Induction Day - Code of Conduct, Members' Allowances and Decision Making 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.