Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Councillors

John Whitby

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
John Whitby
Elected:
06 May 2010
First Elected::
06 May 2010
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 2010 Sun 6 May 2018 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 6 May 2010 Sun 6 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
MackworthThu 6 May 2010 Sun 6 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 4 of 10, items 16 to 20 of 46.
Taxi Licensing and Appeals Committee Member11 June 201419 May 2015
Council Member22 May 201310 June 2014
Corporate Scrutiny and Climate Change O&S Board Member22 May 201310 June 2014
General Licensing Committee Member22 May 201310 June 2014
General Licensing Sub Committee Member22 May 201310 June 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing Training for Committee Members 
Sat, 21 May 2011Planning Control Committee Training 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.