|   Sign in

Councillors

John Whitby

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
John Whitby
Elected:
06 May 2010
First Elected::
06 May 2010
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 2010 Sun 6 May 2018 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 6 May 2010 Sun 6 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
MackworthThu 6 May 2010 Sun 6 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 7 of 10, items 31 to 35 of 46.
Children and Young People O&S Board Chair23 May 201221 May 2013
General Licensing Committee Member23 May 201221 May 2013
Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education Member23 May 201221 May 2013
General Licensing Sub Committee Member23 May 201221 May 2013
Council Member25 May 201122 May 2012

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing Training for Committee Members 
Sat, 21 May 2011Planning Control Committee Training 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.