|   Sign in

Councillors

John Whitby

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
John Whitby
Elected:
06 May 2010
First Elected::
06 May 2010
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 2010 Sun 6 May 2018 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 6 May 2010 Sun 6 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
MackworthThu 6 May 2010 Sun 6 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 8 of 10, items 36 to 40 of 46.
General Licensing Committee Member25 May 201122 May 2012
Taxi Licensing and Appeals Committee Member25 May 201122 May 2012
Children and Young People Commission Member25 May 201122 May 2012
Mackworth Ward Member25 May 201122 May 2012
Conservation Area Advisory Committee Member25 May 201122 May 2012

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing Training for Committee Members 
Sat, 21 May 2011Planning Control Committee Training 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.