|   Sign in

Councillors

Asaf Afzal

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Asaf Afzal
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected::
05 May 2011
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2019 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 5 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
AbbeyThu 5 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 2 of 5, items 6 to 10 of 23.
Council Member11 June 201419 May 2015
Council Cabinet Cabinet Member for Neighbourhoods and Streetpride11 June 201419 May 2015
Abbey Ward Member11 June 201419 May 2015
Neighbourhoods and Streetpride Cabinet Member Meeting Member11 June 201419 May 2015
Investigating and Disciplinary Committee Member06 November 201419 May 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Sat, 21 May 2011Planning Control Committee Training 
Sat, 7 May 2011Induction Day - Code of Conduct, Members'Allowances and Decision Making 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.