Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Councillors

Asaf Afzal

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Asaf Afzal
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected::
05 May 2011
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2019 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 5 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
AbbeyThu 5 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 4 of 5, items 16 to 20 of 23.
Abbey Ward Member23 May 201221 May 2013
Corporate Scrutiny and Climate Change O&S Board Member23 May 201221 May 2013
Neighbourhoods O&S Board Chair23 May 201221 May 2013
Planning Control Committee Member23 May 201221 May 2013
Minority Communities Diversity Forum Member25 May 201122 May 2012

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Sat, 21 May 2011Planning Control Committee Training 
Sat, 7 May 2011Induction Day - Code of Conduct, Members'Allowances and Decision Making 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.