|   Sign in

Councillors

Amo Raju

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Amo Raju
Elected:
07 May 2015
First Elected::
07 May 2015
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BlagreavesThu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Adults and Health Scrutiny Review Board Member23 May 201821 May 2019
Personnel Committee Vice-Chair23 May 201821 May 2019
Council Cabinet Member24 May 201722 May 2018
Leisure, Culture & Tourism Cabinet Member Meeting Chair07 November 201722 May 2018
Protecting Vulnerable Adults Board Member20 May 201520 May 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.