|   Sign in

2015 - onwards

Planning Control Committee

20 May 2015 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Page 3 of 5, Displaying meetings 21 to 30 of 44 meetings found in selected date range
14 September 201718:0019:47Council ChamberScheduled
12 October 201718:0020:28Council ChamberScheduled
23 November 201718:0220:35Council ChamberScheduled
11 January 201818:0019:25Council ChamberScheduled
15 February 201818:0019:53Council ChamberScheduled
12 April 201818:0720:41Council ChamberScheduled
31 May 201818:0019:32Council ChamberScheduled
19 July 201818:0020:12Council ChamberScheduled
13 September 201818:0021:00Council ChamberScheduled
11 October 201818:0018:45Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Dom Anderson Member 24/06/2020 - current 70%
Reform Derby
Paul Bettany Member 22/05/2019 - current 78%
Liberal Democrats
Lucy Care Member 20/05/2015 - current 90%
Liberal Democrats
Mike Carr Member 22/05/2019 - current 78%
Conservative
Steve Hassall Member 18/05/2016 - current 88%
Labour
Shiraz Khan Chair 20/05/2015 - current 93%
Labour
Gulfraz Nawaz Member 23/05/2018 - current 89%
Conservative
Ross McCristal Member 23/05/2018 - current 82%
Conservative
Jerry Pearce Member 22/05/2019 - current 100%
Labour
Paul Pegg Member 18/05/2016 - current 85%

Other Information