|   Sign in

2004 - 2005

Minority Ethnic Communities Advisory Committee

30 June 2004 - 24 May 2005
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Maurice Burgess Chair 30/06/2004 - 08/05/2006 80%
Labour
Suman Gupta Member 30/06/2004 - 26/05/2005 60%
Labour
Shiraz Khan Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 60%
Liberal Democrats
Finbar Richards Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 100%
Labour
Dave Roberts Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 60%
Conservative
Paul Willitts Vice-Chair 30/06/2004 - 08/05/2006 100%

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
123
Page 2 of 3, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 29 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Nasreen Iqbal Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 20%
Ferid Kevric Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 20%
Jangir Khan Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 20%
Kelly Kiteng Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 0%
Shokat Lal Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 20%
Mohan Manku Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 20%
Angella Mighty Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 0%
George Mighty Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 0%
Farhad Neghipooran Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 0%
Lloyd Newby Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 0%

Other Information