|   Sign in

2004 - 2005

Taxi Licensing and Appeals Committee

30 June 2004 - 24 May 2005
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Colin Brown Chair 26/01/2005 - 11/05/2006 0%
Liberal Democrats
Maggie Hird Vice-Chair 26/01/2005 - 24/05/2005 100%
Labour
Fareed Hussain Member 26/01/2005 - 24/05/2005 100%
Liberal Democrats
Ann Jackman Vice-Chair 26/01/2005 - 31/05/2005 100%
Labour
Barbara Jackson Member 26/01/2005 - 24/05/2005 100%
Liberal Democrats
Hilary Jones Member 26/01/2005 - 24/05/2005 100%
Conservative
Pauline Latham Member 26/01/2005 - 24/05/2005 100%
Labour
Margaret Redfern Member 26/01/2005 - 24/05/2005 100%
Labour
Abdul Rehman Member 30/06/2004 - 08/05/2006 100%
Labour
Robin Turner Member 26/01/2005 - 24/05/2005 0%

Other Information