|   Sign in

2004 - 2005

Taxi Licensing Sub Committee /2

30 June 2004 - 24 May 2005
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Colin Brown Member 30/06/2004 - 11/05/2006 40%
Liberal Democrats
Maggie Hird Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 0%
Labour
Fareed Hussain Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 0%
Liberal Democrats
Ann Jackman Member 30/06/2004 - 31/05/2005 80%
Labour
Barbara Jackson Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 20%
Liberal Democrats
Hilary Jones Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 20%
Conservative
Pauline Latham Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 0%
Labour
Margaret Redfern Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 80%
Labour
Abdul Rehman Member 30/06/2004 - 08/05/2006 20%
Labour
Robin Turner Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 0%

Other Information