|   Sign in

2008 - 2009

Adult Services and Health Commission

21 May 2008 - 20 May 2009
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Raymond Baxter JP JP Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100%
Labour
Fareed Hussain Chair 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100%
Liberal Democrats
John-Paul Keane Member 10/09/2008 - 20/05/2009 100%
Conservative
Amar Nath Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 83%
Conservative
Sean Marshall Vice-Chair 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 83%
Liberal Democrats
Derrick Tuplin Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100%
Labour
Robin Turner Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 67%
Liberal Democrats
Fay Winter Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100%
Vacancy    

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Other Information