|   Sign in

2010 - 2011

Governance Committee

26 May 2010 - 24 May 2011
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Les Allen Member 07/07/2010 - 24/05/2011 67%
Labour
Ranjit Banwait Member 07/07/2010 - 24/05/2011 0%
Labour
Paul Bayliss Member 07/07/2010 - 24/05/2011 100%
Conservative
Matthew Holmes Member 07/07/2010 - 24/05/2011 67%
Conservative
Harvey Jennings Chair 07/07/2010 - 24/05/2011 100%
Liberal Democrats
Hilary Jones Member 07/07/2010 - 24/05/2011 100%

Other Information