|   Sign in

2010 - 2011

Safer Communities Commission

26 May 2010 - 24 May 2011
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Ajit Singh Atwal Member 17/11/2010 - 24/05/2011 100%
Conservative
Mick Barker Member 17/11/2010 - 24/05/2011 67%
Conservative
Saadia Davis Member 17/11/2010 - 24/05/2011 100%
Conservative
Frank Harwood Member 17/11/2010 - 24/05/2011 67%
Labour
Shiraz Khan Member 17/11/2010 - 24/05/2011 33%
Liberal Democrats
Joe Naitta Chair 17/11/2010 - 24/05/2011 100%
Labour
Martin Repton Vice-Chair 17/11/2010 - 24/05/2011 33%
Labour
Linda Winter Member 17/11/2010 - 24/05/2011 0%

Other Information