|   Sign in

2013 - 2014

Conservation Area Advisory Committee

Membership of this committee includes elected members, co-opted members and representatives from relevant organisations. The meetings of this commitee are public.
22 May 2013 - 10 June 2014
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Mike Carr Member 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 55%
Labour
Robin Turner Member 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 73%
Conservative
Robin Wood Member 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 82%
Vacancy    

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Mr Donald Armstrong Co-opted member 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 55%
Mr Peter Billson Organisation Representative 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 45%
Mr Chris Collison Organisation Representative 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 100%
Mrs Carol Craven Organisation Representative 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 0%
Mr Maxwell Craven Vice-Chair 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 55%
Mrs Joan D'Arcy Organisation Representative 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 91%
Mr Stuart Hodgkinson Organisation Representative 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 27%
Mr Jeff James Organisation Representative 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 82%
Mr David Ling Chair 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 82%
Mr Michael Mallender Co-opted member 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 73%

Other Information