|   Sign in

Committees

Planning Control Committee

20 May 2015 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Page 2 of 5, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 44 meetings found in selected date range
18 August 201618:0018:18Council ChamberScheduled
08 September 201618:0018:20Council ChamberScheduled
13 October 201618:0119:01Council ChamberScheduled
24 November 201618:0520:04Council ChamberScheduled
12 January 201718:0220:14Council ChamberScheduled
23 February 201718:0119:22Council ChamberScheduled
13 April 201718:0119:22Council ChamberScheduled
11 May 201718:0118:39Council ChamberScheduled
01 June 201718:0018:32Council ChamberScheduled
20 July 201718:0020:00Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Dom Anderson Member 24/06/2020 - current 70%
Reform Derby
Paul Bettany Member 22/05/2019 - current 78%
Liberal Democrats
Lucy Care Member 20/05/2015 - current 90%
Liberal Democrats
Mike Carr Member 22/05/2019 - current 78%
Conservative
Steve Hassall Member 18/05/2016 - current 88%
Labour
Shiraz Khan Chair 20/05/2015 - current 93%
Labour
Gulfraz Nawaz Member 23/05/2018 - current 89%
Conservative
Ross McCristal Member 23/05/2018 - current 82%
Conservative
Jerry Pearce Member 22/05/2019 - current 100%
Labour
Paul Pegg Member 18/05/2016 - current 85%

Other Information