|   Sign in

Committees

Planning Control Committee

20 May 2015 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Page 4 of 5, Displaying meetings 31 to 40 of 44 meetings found in selected date range
22 November 201818:0019:43Council ChamberScheduled
10 January 201918:0020:15Council ChamberScheduled
14 February 201918:0019:20Council ChamberScheduled
11 April 201918:0019:57Council ChamberScheduled
30 May 201918:0218:53Council ChamberScheduled
18 July 201918:0019:40Council ChamberScheduled
12 September 201918:0220:26Council ChamberScheduled
10 October 201918:0018:45Council ChamberScheduled
21 November 201918:0320:43Council ChamberScheduled
09 January 202018:0019:50Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Dom Anderson Member 24/06/2020 - current 70%
Reform Derby
Paul Bettany Member 22/05/2019 - current 78%
Liberal Democrats
Lucy Care Member 20/05/2015 - current 90%
Liberal Democrats
Mike Carr Member 22/05/2019 - current 78%
Conservative
Steve Hassall Member 18/05/2016 - current 88%
Labour
Shiraz Khan Chair 20/05/2015 - current 93%
Labour
Gulfraz Nawaz Member 23/05/2018 - current 89%
Conservative
Ross McCristal Member 23/05/2018 - current 82%
Conservative
Jerry Pearce Member 22/05/2019 - current 100%
Labour
Paul Pegg Member 18/05/2016 - current 85%

Other Information