|   Sign in

Committees

Culture and Prosperity Commission

25 May 2005 - 23 May 2006
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Hardial Singh Dhamrait Member 26/05/2005 - 23/05/2006 57%
Labour
Alan W Graves Member 20/07/2005 - 23/05/2006 100%
Labour
Barbara Jackson Vice-Chair 26/05/2005 - 23/05/2006 100%
Labour
Martin Rawson Member 20/07/2005 - 23/05/2006 100%
Liberal Democrats
Joan Travis Chair 26/05/2005 - 06/05/2007 57%
Liberal Democrats
Robert Troup Member 20/07/2005 - 23/05/2006 100%
Conservative
Paul West Member 26/05/2005 - 09/05/2007 86%
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Other Information