|   Sign in

Committees

Children and Young People Scrutiny Review Board

25 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour and Co-operative
Paul Hezelgrave Member 24/05/2017 - current 94%
Labour
Fareed Hussain Member 08/08/2018 - current 80%
The Brexit Party
Kirk Kus Member 22/05/2019 - current 80%
Liberal Democrats
Danielle Lind Chair 22/05/2019 - current 100%
Conservative
Ross McCristal Member 22/05/2019 - current 80%
Conservative
Miles Pattison Member 22/05/2019 - current 60%
Conservative
James Testro Member 22/05/2019 - current 60%

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Gillian Butler Member 01/01/2018 - current 15%
Mr Nicky Fenton Member 01/01/2018 - current 46%
Steve Grundy Member 24/05/2017 - current 94%
Mr Chris Hulse Member 01/01/2018 - current 92%
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Other Information